Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Fluke MMC-50-STST


Fluke Networks 50-Micron Multimode ST/ST Launch Cable (MMC-50-STST)
Fluke Networks 50-Micron Multimode ST/ST Launch Cable (MMC-50-STST)

Click Images to Enlarge

Fluke Networks 50-Micron Multimode ST/ST Launch Cable (MMC-50-STST)

Brand: Fluke           P\N: MMC-50-STST           UPC: 754082118633

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $37629


List Price: $442.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Fluke The Fluke Networks MMC-50-STST Launch Cable is a multimode ST/ST fiber optic cable which is used for high-speed networks installation, inspection and troubleshooting. An OTDR requires launch cables or fiber rings to measure the end-to-end loss of fiber optic links. The multimode fiber has a 50/125µm core/cladding diameter. ST male network connectors are on both ends of the Fluke launch cable. Length is 105 meters.

Key Features
  • Testing device cable
  • ST multi-mode male to ST multi-mode male
  • 50 micron


Features


  • Special Order Product. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable.



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Fluke Networks 50-Micron Multimode ST/ST Launch Cable (MMC-50-STST)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail