Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite N370-50M


Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 164ft (N370-50M)
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 164ft (N370-50M)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 164ft (N370-50M)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: N370-50M           UPC: 037332140395

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Discontinued

Looking for something similar? Please contact us at info@solidsignal.com or call us at 877-312-4547 for recommendation.


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite The N370-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 50-meter (164-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The FDDI-rated N370-50M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.

Key Features
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion


Features


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass

  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards

  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated

  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion

  • Data transfer speeds up to 10 Gbps

  • Ideal for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

  • Lifetime limited warranty



Discuss










Product Reviews for Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable LC/LC 164ft (N370-50M)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail