Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Racks and Enclosures > Tripp Lite N484-12LC


Tripp Lite 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette x12 LC Duplex (N484-12LC)
Tripp Lite 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette x12 LC Duplex (N484-12LC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette x12 LC Duplex (N484-12LC)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: N484-12LC           UPC: 646444180580

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $20417


List Price: $266.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite Tripp Lite's N484-12LC is a High Density 10Gb Pass-through Cassette with (x12) LC Duplex connections. Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite's N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'; up to 4 cassettes per N484-01U, or 1 per N484-00U. Each duplex LC connection is rated for 10GbE, with an extremely low max insertion loss of 0.35db, well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25db. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using screw tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Cassette housing is manufactured with heavy duty, 1.0mm Cold Rolled Steel.

Key Features
  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with the N484-00U and N484-01U chassis'
  • 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette, with (x12) LC Duplex connections
  • Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling
  • Compatible with both single-mode and multi-mode fiber cables.
  • Designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820- and N821-Series cables
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite 10GbE Pass-Through Cassette x12 LC Duplex (N484-12LC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Tripp Lite's SmartRack 42U Value Series Standard-Depth Rack Enclosure Cabinet ...
The SR25UB premium SmartRack Enclosure Cabinet is packed with features ...
Tripp Lite's 42U Enclosure is the WIDE version of the ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail