Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Networking Accessories > Tripp Lite N784-001-SC


Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT-100BaseFX-SC Media Converter 2km 1300 (N784-001-SC)
Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT-100BaseFX-SC Media Converter 2km 1300 (N784-001-SC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT-100BaseFX-SC Media Converter 2km 1300 (N784-001-SC)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: N784-001-SC           UPC: 037332130891

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $4910


List Price: $69.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).

Key Features
  • Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Half or Full Duplex Operation
  • Auto-Senses 10/100
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M
  • Lifetime limited warranty




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite 10/100BaseT-100BaseFX-SC Media Converter 2km 1300 (N784-001-SC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail