Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Networking Accessories > Tripp Lite N784-001-SC-MM


Tripp Lite 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm (N784-001-SC-MM)
Tripp Lite 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm (N784-001-SC-MM)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm (N784-001-SC-MM)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: N784-001-SC-MM           UPC: 646444350709

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $7838


List Price: $112.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC-MM 10/100 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to SC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550 Meters by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Key Features
  • Extends a 100Mb Ethernet signal up to 550M over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M


Downloads


Here are available downloads related to this product:



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite 10/100 SC Multimode Media Converter 550M 850nm (N784-001-SC-MM)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail