Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite N820-25M


Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 25M (N820-25M)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 25M (N820-25M)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 25M (N820-25M)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: N820-25M           UPC: 037332149923

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $5499


List Price: $68.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Key Features
  • 25 Meter LC/LC 50/125 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch Cable; OM3 Rated
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Fiber Patch Cable 25M (N820-25M)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Tripp Lite's 50M multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable ...
Tripp Lite's 46-meter (150ft) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC ...
Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail