Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite N820-50M


Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC Aqua 164ft (N820-50M)
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC Aqua 164ft (N820-50M)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC Aqua 164ft (N820-50M)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: N820-50M           UPC: 037332149930

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $7599


List Price: $94.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.

Key Features
  • 50 Meter LC/LC 10Gb Aqua Fiber Patch cable; OM3 rated
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50-125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC Aqua 164ft (N820-50M)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
RFS hybriflex low inductance 130ft cable 6AWG, 12-fiber pairs single-mode ...
The HYBRIFLEX is a low inductance fiber optic cable from ...
This HELIAX FiberFeed Hybrid Cable Assembly from CommScope provides 2-OVP ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail