Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Networking Accessories > Hobbes NL210CA-20


Hobbes NL210 Series 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Media Converter (NL210CA-20)
Hobbes NL210 Series 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Media Converter (NL210CA-20)

Click Images to Enlarge

Hobbes NL210 Series 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Media Converter (NL210CA-20)

Brand: Hobbes           P\N: NL210CA-20          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $11799


List Price: $119.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Hobbes Hobbes NL210 Series Media Converter provides WDM fiber interface to save the cabling cost, only single cable required for deploying the Ethernet application. It features a flexible dip-switch for Ethernet connection configuration. This converter can support multi and single-mode WDM fiber optical connections. The converter is 3.16" x 4.3" x 0.94" and weighs 0.33 lbs.

Key Features
  • Supports multi–mode and single–mode WDM fiber optical connection
  • DIP switch configuration for "Link–Fault–Pass–Through" speed, duplex mode
  • Has 128K bits of buffer memory
  • Features a full wire-speed forwarding rate
  • Supports Wall Mounting installation or expansion use with NMC1600 media converter chassis system
  • Packed with 12 VDC external PSU




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Hobbes NL210 Series 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-BX Media Converter (NL210CA-20)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...
Media converters provide a solution for long distance connections between ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail