Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Telco Equipment > RAD OP-M-SM-SC13L

RAD OP-155X/45 Fiber Module (OP-M/SM/SC13L)

Click Images to Enlarge

RAD OP-155X/45 Fiber Module (OP-M/SM/SC13L)

Brand: RAD           P\N: OP-M-SM-SC13L           UPC: 888063278679

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!

Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New

Your Price: $30436

List Price: $548.00


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


RAD Optimux-1551 is an STM-1/OC-3 multiplexer that combines high capacity, operational simplicity, and cost benefits.


  • OP-155X/45 Fiber Module, single-mode SC connector 1300nm laser.

  • Mfg. Warranty: 5 Years


  • Multiplexer Interface Types: T1/E1 / STM1/OC3
  • Multiplexer Connectors: SFP/SFP+
  • Redundant Power Supplies: No
  • Manufacturer Part Number: OP-M/SM/SC13L



Product Reviews for RAD OP-155X/45 Fiber Module (OP-M/SM/SC13L)

Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!

Related Products
The ML-IP main link module provides a cost-effective and versatile, ...
Part of the AXCESS+ portfolio, Megaplex-4100 functions as a carrier-class, ...
The MP-4100M-16T1 sixteen port E1/T1 modules for the Megaplex 4100 ...

Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail