Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Corning OSNP-LCU-900-Z


Corning  OptiSnap LC-UPC Connector OS2 (OSNP-LCU-900-Z)

Click Images to Enlarge

Corning OptiSnap LC-UPC Connector OS2 (OSNP-LCU-900-Z)

Brand: Corning           P\N: OSNP-LCU-900-Z           UPC: 888063083396

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $46299


List Price: $522.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


With proven field-installable connector technology, fiber terminations using the OptiSnap connector system are fast, easy and reliable. Corning high-precision mechanical splice technology enables fiber optic networks to be installed quickly and cost effectively. The Corning go/no-go feedback signal allows the installer to verify that the installation is performed right the first time, every time. Insert the fiber, activate the cam and watch the pass/fail light illuminate, instilling confidence in every connector installed. The factory-polished ceramic ferrule provides superior quality for end-face geometry. With fast installation time and low insertion loss, the OptiSnap Connector system provides a good alternative to fusion splicing. Installation is as easy as strip, clean, cleave, cam and crimp.

Key Features:
  • Cable Size 900um
  • Connector Type LC
  • Return Loss 0.5dB


Specs


 

 



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Corning OptiSnap LC-UPC Connector OS2 (OSNP-LCU-900-Z)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Build custom DMX cables to the exact length you need ...
For use in the cellular, PCS, microwave back haul, SMR, ...
JMA UXP-4F-12 4.3-10 Female Connector for 1/2" Anuular Cables. Supports ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2017 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail