Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Kramer Electronics OSP-MM1


Kramer Optical MM 850nm 10G SFP Transceiver (OSP-MM1)
Kramer Optical MM 850nm 10G SFP Transceiver (OSP-MM1)
Kramer Optical MM 850nm 10G SFP Transceiver (OSP-MM1)
Kramer Optical MM 850nm 10G SFP Transceiver (OSP-MM1)

Click Images to Enlarge

Kramer Optical MM 850nm 10G SFP Transceiver (OSP-MM1)

Brand: Kramer Electronics           P\N: OSP-MM1           UPC: 7291063082758

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $19040


List Price: $220.00




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Kramer Electronics The OSP-MM1 is a fiber optic transceiver for 850nm multimode signals. This standard pluggable SFP+ optical module has two LC connectors for reception and transmission of signals over two strands of multimode optical fiber. Use for high-quality transmission of 10.2Gpbs signal over multimode fiber cables, connecting 2 simplex multimode fiber strands via LC AP/UPC connectors.

Key Features
  • Certified SFP+ optical module
  • 2-strand LC-connected multimode fiber
  • Up to 3km (1.8 miles) reach at 4K@60Hz
  • 10.2Gbps data rate


Specs


OPTICAL LINE
  • Multi–mode G.651.1 compliant OFNR fiber
PORTS
  • 2–strand simplex fiber optic LC(PC/UPC) connector
  • Note: Do not use with LC(APC) cable connectors
MAX. REACH
  • 3km (1.8 miles) over OM3 MM fiber
NOMINAL PEAK WAVELENGTH
  • 850nm
MAX. DATA RATE
  • 10.2Gbps
TRANSMITTER TYPE
  • VCSEL
OPTICAL TYPICAL TRANSMISSION POWER
  • –2.5dBm
OPTICAL TYPICAL MAXIMUM RECEIVER SENSITIVITY
  • –11.1dBm
OPTICAL TYPICAL MAXIMUM LOSS BUDGET
  • 8.6dB
STANDARDS COMPLIANCE
  • IEEE 802.3ae, SFF–8431
LASER SAFETY COMPLIANCE
  • Laser Class I
REGULATORY CERTIFICATIONS
  • FDA CDRH 21 CFR 1040 and Laser Notice No. 50, UL and CUL EN60950–2:2007, RoHS6, EMC EN 55022 and EN 55024
POWER CONSUMPTION
  • 1W
OPERATING TEMPERATURE
  • 0° to 70°C
STORAGE TEMPERATURE
  • –40° to 85°C
HUMIDITY
  • 5% to 95% RH
PRODUCT DIMENSION
  • 1.33cm x 5.70cm x 0.85cm (0.52" x 2.24" x 0.33" ) W, D, H
SHIPPING DIMENSION
  • 12.60cm x 8.40cm x 4.10cm (4.96" x 3.31" x 1.61" ) W, D, H
SHIPPING WEIGHT
  • 0.1kg (0.1lbs) approx

Downloads


Here are available downloads related to this product:



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Kramer Optical MM 850nm 10G SFP Transceiver (OSP-MM1)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The FI-3000 FiberInspector Pro offers an extensive feature set that ...
This RFS HYBRIFLEX is an innovative, hybrid cabling solution for ...
The N482-12M12-X2 40 GB Pass-Through Cassette works in tandem with ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail