Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Perfect Vision PV-X8L8M3FISC


Perfect Vision Duplex Multimode Patch Cable LC-ST OM3 3M (PV-X8L8M3FISC)
Perfect Vision Duplex Multimode Patch Cable LC-ST OM3 3M (PV-X8L8M3FISC)

Click Images to Enlarge

Perfect Vision Duplex Multimode Patch Cable LC-ST OM3 3M (PV-X8L8M3FISC)

Brand: Perfect Vision           P\N: PV-X8L8M3FISC          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $1799


List Price: $22.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Perfect Vision products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Perfect Vision products.
This duplex MM patch cable is a 1.6mm ultra fiber and works with devices that require multimode duplex fiber with LC-ST 50um OM3 connectors. Consult the owner's manual for your device to determine what sort of fiber patch cable is needed.

These 10-G cables have an operating distance of 300 meters through their laser-optimized InfiniCor SX and multimode optical fiber. The cables are made with an ultra-fiber material, which has a UPC, or "Ultra Physical Contact" polish on the fiber optic connector ends. This polish results in a highly radius domed endface surface that optimizes physical contact between the mated fiber cores. 10-G fiber optic cable assemblies are designed to run advanced fiber optic applications. Duplex patch cables meet IEEE 802.3 specifications and offer superior connectivity.




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Perfect Vision Duplex Multimode Patch Cable LC-ST OM3 3M (PV-X8L8M3FISC)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
This 4-fiber SM patch cable is an OFNR I/O black ...
This duplex SM patch cable is a 1.6mm LC/UPC-LC/UPC ultra ...
This simplex MM patch cable is a 1.6mm ultra fiber ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail