Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Perfect Vision PV-Y9LALAS20FISCU


Perfect Vision Simplex Single-Mode Patch Cable LC/APC-LC/APC 20M (PV-Y9LALAS20FISCU)
Perfect Vision Simplex Single-Mode Patch Cable LC/APC-LC/APC 20M (PV-Y9LALAS20FISCU)

Click Images to Enlarge

Perfect Vision Simplex Single-Mode Patch Cable LC/APC-LC/APC 20M (PV-Y9LALAS20FISCU)

Brand: Perfect Vision           P\N: PV-Y9LALAS20FISCU          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $2299


List Price: $28.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Perfect Vision products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Perfect Vision products.
This simplex SM patch cable is a 1.6mm ultra fiber and works with devices that require Single-mode simplex fiber with LC/APC-LC/APC connectors. Consult the owner's manual for your device to determine what sort of fiber patch cable is needed.

These 10-G cables have an operating distance of 300 meters through their laser-optimized InfiniCor SX and multimode optical fiber. The cables are made with an ultra-fiber material, which has a UPC, or "Ultra Physical Contact" polish on the fiber optic connector ends. This polish results in a highly radius domed endface surface that optimizes physical contact between the mated fiber cores. 10-G fiber optic cable assemblies are designed to run advanced fiber optic applications. Simplex patch cables meet IEEE 802.3 specifications and offer superior connectivity.




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Perfect Vision Simplex Single-Mode Patch Cable LC/APC-LC/APC 20M (PV-Y9LALAS20FISCU)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Cables Unlimited's 12m SC/SC to APC/APC simplex Single-Mode fiber patch ...
Cables Unlimited's 100' Singlemode ST/UPC-SC/APC Indoor PVC Jacket Patch Cord. ...
Tripp Lites Mode Conditioning Cables are designed for use in ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail