Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Perfect Vision RH3FALC19A302


Perfect Vision Rodent Resistant Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable 19M (RH3FALC19A302)
Perfect Vision Rodent Resistant Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable 19M (RH3FALC19A302)

Click Images to Enlarge

Perfect Vision Rodent Resistant Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable 19M (RH3FALC19A302)

Brand: Perfect Vision           P\N: RH3FALC19A302          

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $62799


List Price: $784.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Perfect Vision products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of Perfect Vision products.
This Rodent Resistant Fiber Optic Cable is an SM, Duplex, 19M (62.3') cable that can be used in environments where small animals choose to gnaw on cable jackets and interrupt data links from RRHs in the wireless industry. These single-mode duplex LC network link cables feature stainless steel armoring under PVC jacketing which has proven to be over 90% effective in preventing small animals such as squirrels from destroying cables in the field.

The jacketed cable carries an outside plant rating with water blocking technology to provide reliable service in changing climates of different wireless regions. The larger jacket size of the cable prevents smaller animals from closing their jaws around the cable jacket discouraging their gnawing habits. Many times the gnawing is a result of dental maintenance and the cable is not being ingested by animals; therefore unsuccessful attempts encourage rodents to move onto other pliable cables. The cable assembly features a Compact RRH compatible connector




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Perfect Vision Rodent Resistant Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable 19M (RH3FALC19A302)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...
Because of its immunity to electronic interference and its greater ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail