Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Tii Technologies RM1U2B


Tii Technologies 1 RU Plate with Two Adapter Capacity (RM1U2B)
Tii Technologies 1 RU Plate with Two Adapter Capacity (RM1U2B)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tii Technologies 1 RU Plate with Two Adapter Capacity (RM1U2B)

Brand: Tii Technologies           P\N: RM1U2B           UPC: 729198745141

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $15855


List Price: $203.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tii Technologies The RM1U2B is a one RU, two termination panel rack mount fiber distribution unit designed to support both patching and splicing in one unit. The enclosure has a slide out master panel that allows for easy access of terminations, fiber management and splicing.

Key Features
  • Available with factory loaded adapter plates, splice trays and pigtails
  • 19 or 23" rack mountable
  • Direct termination or fusion splice pigtails
  • Slide out master tray, front or rear
  • Multiple tie down points for buffer tubes and cable management
  • Fanout kit securing points
  • Up to two adapter plates or MTP modules




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tii Technologies 1 RU Plate with Two Adapter Capacity (RM1U2B)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
12 Port Adapter Plate, LC, MM, OM3, Aqua (6 DUPLEX ...
The Realm LR-E2A-E2A-RM18-9K, 18x E2000/APC to E2000/APC Fiber Optic Links ...
The Realm LR-E2A-E2A-RM6-0.6K, 6x E2000/APC to E2000/APC fiber optic links ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail