Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > RAD SFP-CA


RAD - SFP-CA - SFP Configuration Adapter Module (SFP-CA)
RAD - SFP-CA - SFP Configuration Adapter Module (SFP-CA)

Click Images to Enlarge

RAD - SFP-CA - SFP Configuration Adapter Module (SFP-CA)

Brand: RAD           P\N: SFP-CA           UPC: 888063790874

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $56880


List Price: $899.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


RAD The SFP-CA is an adapter that plugs into a PC via a USB connection and provides an SFP port to program the MiTOP SFP sleeves.

The RAD SFP-CA is an optional adapter module for configuring the MiTOP SFP sleeves by connecting it to a PC via a USB port. The configuration adapter is used for the preliminary configuration such as assigning an IP address for initial use or specifying the mode of operation. It is also used to download software to the MiTOP units.


Features


  • GSA: Contract

  • SFP Connection Type: USB

  • Multiplexer Interface Types: T1/E1

  • SFP Type: SFP

  • Hardened: No

  • Mfg. Warranty: 1 Year



Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for RAD - SFP-CA - SFP Configuration Adapter Module (SFP-CA)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The VIAVI 2150/00.58 Fiber Optic SC-PC, SC-APC Type Universal Adapter ...
The FBPT-SC helps to optimize fiber inspection by providing a ...
HellermannTyton's Fiber Wall Outlet LC Duplex With MM Aqua Adapter ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail