Solid Signal > Wire and Cable > Fiber Optic Cables > Tripp Lite T020-001-LC9


Tripp Lite FC to LC 9/125 Adapter Optical Fiber Cable Tester (T020-001-LC9)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite FC to LC 9/125 Adapter Optical Fiber Cable Tester (T020-001-LC9)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: T020-001-LC9           UPC: 037332197634

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $2076


List Price: $26.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite Converts FC connector on Tripp Lite Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC connector. Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments.

Key Features
  • Converts native FC jack to an LC female connector
  • FC male plug connects to fiber cable tester's FC female jack
  • Perfect for 9/125 single-mode cable testing
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean
  • For use with T020-001-PSF Optical Fiber Cable Tester




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite FC to LC 9/125 Adapter Optical Fiber Cable Tester (T020-001-LC9)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The 500 ft BCP-4F-50M-500 from Kramer is bulk video breakout ...
RFS HYBRIFLEX 75' Remote Radio Head hybrid feeder cabling solution ...
The HYBRIFLEX is a low inductance fiber optic cable from ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail