Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Tripp Lite T020-001-SC50


Tripp Lite FC to SC 50/125 Adapter (T020-001-SC50)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite FC to SC 50/125 Adapter (T020-001-SC50)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: T020-001-SC50           UPC: 037332197603

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $2076


List Price: $26.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite The T020-001-SC50 FC to SC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an SC female port for 50/125 multimode cable testing. "50/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-SC50 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Key Features
  • Converts Cable Tester's FC connector to an SC connector
  • Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments
  • Perfect for 50/125 multi-mode cable testing
  • FC male plug connects to cable tester's FC female jack
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean
  • Lifetime Limited manufacturers warranty




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite FC to SC 50/125 Adapter (T020-001-SC50)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Tripp Lite T020-001-ST9 FC to ST 9/125 Adapter converts ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail