Solid Signal > Computer and Networking Gear > Access Points > Tripp Lite T020-001-ST62


Tripp Lite FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter (T020-001-ST62)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter (T020-001-ST62)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: T020-001-ST62           UPC: 037332197689

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $2076


List Price: $26.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite The Tripp Lite T020-001-ST62 FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an ST female port for 62.5/125 multi-mode cable testing. “62.5/125” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-ST62 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Key Features
  • Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an ST Connector
  • Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments
  • Perfect for 62.5/125 multi-mode cable testing
  • FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite FC to ST 62.5/125 Adapter (T020-001-ST62)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Tripp Lite's B120-000 DVI Dual Link Signal Extender increases the ...
Tripp Lite's B120-000-SL DVI Single-Link Signal Extender increases the distance ...
The Radwin RW-7100 Series Indoor unit (IDU-E) with 2x Fast ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail