Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > Tripp Lite T020-001-ST9


Tripp Lite FC to ST 9/125 Adapter (T020-001-ST9)

Click Images to Enlarge

Tripp Lite FC to ST 9/125 Adapter (T020-001-ST9)

Brand: Tripp Lite           P\N: T020-001-ST9           UPC: 037332197672

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $2076


List Price: $26.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Tripp Lite The Tripp Lite T020-001-ST9 FC to ST 9/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an ST female port for 9/125 single-mode cable testing. “9/125” is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-ST9 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.

Key Features
  • Converts Cable Tester’s FC Connector to an ST Connector
  • Ideal for cable installers or anyone else working in telecom or LAN environments
  • Perfect for 9/125 single-mode cable testing
  • FC male plug connects to cable tester’s FC female jack
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Tripp Lite FC to ST 9/125 Adapter (T020-001-ST9)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Uniprise panels for Ready shelves and wall mount enclosures come ...
Pin to F Female adapter. Features. Heavy duty corrosion resistant ...
The AFL DFS1-00-0001MR universal male PC adapter tip for 1.25 ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail