Solid Signal
Antenna Questions?
Ask them Here
Are you a Pro?
Meet SignalConnect
Search:
Ask our Experts: 1-877-312-4547 Live Chat
Solid Signal > Tools and Installer Supplies > Splitters and Combiners > JMA Wireless TRI-SC4W-7S8AHI


JMA Wireless Triplexer with 4 Way Combiner/Splitter (TRI-SC4W-7S8AHI)
JMA Wireless Triplexer with 4 Way Combiner/Splitter (TRI-SC4W-7S8AHI)

Click Images to Enlarge

JMA Wireless Triplexer with 4 Way Combiner/Splitter (TRI-SC4W-7S8AHI)

Brand: JMA Wireless           P\N: TRI-SC4W-7S8AHI           UPC: 729198319502

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $114473


List Price: $1,733.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


JMA Wireless JMA Wireless' Triplexer is used to manage LTE700, AMPS and any other high bands (>1GHz). This triplexer features a 4-way splitter/combiner that can be used either to combine up to 4RF interface modules operating on the same band or to split towards up to 4 fiber optic modules. It features an SC/APC media converter connector and uses a single-mode fiber media transport. Each purchase includes a two-year manufacturer warranty.

Key Features
  • Manages LTE700, AMPS and any other high bands (>1GHz)
  • Combins up to 4RF interface modules operating on the same band
  • Splits towards up to 4 fiber optic modules
  • Media Converter Connectors: SC/APC
  • Media Transport: Single-Mode Fiber

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for JMA Wireless Triplexer with 4 Way Combiner/Splitter (TRI-SC4W-7S8AHI)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Terrawave 5.8 GHz 2-Way Splitter with N-Jack (F Center Pin). ...
For 7-Series boosters, this splitter allows two inside antennas to ...
This Blonder Tongue, 12-port splitter has a 5-1000 MHz range ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2020 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail