Solid Signal > Tools and Installer Supplies > Surge Protection > Ventev TW-SP-100MBPS-5-8


Ventev LAN/PoE Single Supression (TW-SP-100MBPS-5-8)

Click Images to Enlarge

Ventev LAN/PoE Single Supression (TW-SP-100MBPS-5-8)

Brand: Ventev           P\N: TW-SP-100MBPS-5-8           UPC: 888063180071

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $9964


List Price: $233.35




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Ventev TerraWave's Ethernet surge suppressor offers advanced in-line, bi-directional lightning and surge protection for Ethernet powered devices. This suppressor is CAT5/CAT5e/CAT6 LAN/PoE Surge Protector.

Specs


Description TERRAWAVE SOLUTIONS LAN/PoE Surge Protector. 100 Mbps, 5KA, 8 Port, RJ45, bidirectional, 14AWG Groundwire. Operating Voltage: Data 5V PoE 48V. Supports CAT5 and CAT5e.
Protection Type LAN / PoE Protection


Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Ventev LAN/PoE Single Supression (TW-SP-100MBPS-5-8)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
Single-Mode SFP 1310. Features. SFP Connection Type: SC. Description: Single-Mode ...
TERRAWAVE SOLUTIONS 0-6 GHz Lightning Arrestor with SMA Jack (Female ...
TERRAWAVE SOLUTIONS 0-6 GHz Lightning Arrestor with TNC Plug (Male) ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2019 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail