Solid Signal > Commercial Equipment > Fiber Optics > UBIQUITI UF-SM-10G-S


Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G (UF-SM-10G-S)

Click Images to Enlarge

Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G (UF-SM-10G-S)

Brand: UBIQUITI           P\N: UF-SM-10G-S           UPC: 810354026058

No Reviews Available  Be the first to write one!


Availability: Usually Ships Same Day
Condition: New


Your Price: $16999


List Price: $182.99




Qty:


Call Us For Free Tech Support! Your Purchase is Secure with Solid Signal. View our Frustration Free Return Policy


Description


Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of UBIQUITI products.
Solid Signal is an Authorized Reseller of UBIQUITI products.
U Fiber, Single-Mode Module SFP 1 Pair. Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps, or use the UF-SM-1G for distances of up to 3 km at 1 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.

Deploy a BiDi (BiDirectional) model, UF-SM-1G-S or UF-SM-10G-S, to maximize re-use of existing infrastructure. You must deploy a BiDi model as a paired set of modules because the pair uses two different wavelengths, upstream and downstream, on a single fiber.




Discuss





RELATED SEARCHES







Product Reviews for Ubiquiti Networks U Fiber Single-Mode SFP 10G (UF-SM-10G-S)


Product reviews help other customers decide which product to purchase, where the best deals are, and your get a sense of what to expect with the product. Write a Review!



  RELATED PRODUCTS
Related Products
The Cabletronix CT-HDVD-FIBEXT HDMI over fiber extender provides a complete ...
The Realm LR-E2A-E2A-RM16-10K, 16x E2000/APC to E2000/APC fiber optic links ...
The Realm LR-E2A-E2A-RM18-7.2K, 18x E2000/APC to E2000/APC fiber optic links ...


Dish Network Authorized Retailer Solid Signal is an authorized retailer of DISH Network L.L.C. DISH, DISH Network and DISH Network logos are trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s). The DISH Network trademarks, registered trademarks and/or service marks are used under license of DISH Network L.L.C. and/or its affiliate(s).
 ©1999-2018 Solid Signal, Signal Group LLC & Affiliates
  We accept: Checks accepted by Mail