• Home
  • RM 16x E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single-Mode 2U Panel 19-Inch Rack Mount (LR-E2A-E2ARM1610K)

RM 16x E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single-Mode 2U Panel 19-Inch Rack Mount (LR-E2A-E2ARM1610K)

  • Brand: RM
  • P\N: LR-E2A-E2ARM1610K
  • UPC: 729198842314
(0)No Reviews yet

Availability: Discontinued


Your Price: $6,444.83

Do you have questions?

Please contact our experts for assistance.

Description

Description

RM 16x E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single-Mode 2U Panel 19-Inch Rack Mount (LR-E2A-E2ARM1610K)

Key Features and Benefits

Experience the power of seamless connectivity with the RM 16x E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single-Mode 2U Panel 19-Inch Rack Mount. This high-performance device is designed to provide reliable and efficient fiber optic links, making it an essential addition to your networking setup.

  • 16x E2000/APC to E2000/APC fiber optic links for optimal data transmission
  • Includes 4x 0.1km, 4x 0.3km, 4x 0.7km and 4x 1.4km links for versatile connectivity
  • Single mode, 9um core, 250um bare fiber for superior performance
  • Installed in a REALM RDS rack mount 2U panel for easy integration into your existing setup
  • 19" rack mount with E2000/APC Adapters for enhanced compatibility

Technical Specifications

The RM 16x E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single-Mode 2U Panel 19-Inch Rack Mount is a product of RM, a trusted name in the industry. It is designed to provide reliable and efficient connectivity, making it an essential addition to your networking setup.

  • Product Name: RM 16x E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single-Mode 2U Panel 19-Inch Rack Mount
  • Brand Name: RM
  • Product Model: LR-E2A-E2ARM1610K
  • Fiber Optic Links: 16x E2000/APC to E2000/APC
  • Link Distances: 4x 0.1km, 4x 0.3km, 4x 0.7km, 4x 1.4km
  • Mode: Single mode
  • Core: 9um
  • Bare Fiber: 250um
  • Mount: Installed in a REALM RDS rack mount 2U panel, 19" rack mount
  • Adapters: E2000/APC

Experience the difference that reliable and efficient connectivity can make in your networking setup. The RM 16x E2000/APC-E2000/APC Single-Mode 2U Panel 19-Inch Rack Mount is designed to provide superior performance, making it an essential addition to your setup. Don't wait - upgrade your connectivity today with this high-performance device.

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review