Signamax 100Base FX/OC3/STM1 SFP Interface Module 20km (065-73FXSM20MG)

  • Brand: Signamax
  • P\N: 065-73FXSM20MG
  • UPC: 729198065874
(0)No Reviews yet

Availability: Backorder


Your Price: $111.00

Do you have questions?

Please contact our experts for assistance.

Description

Description

The Signamax 065-73FXSM40MG is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) multimode fiber module that supports Fast Ethernet, SONET OC-3, or SDH STM-1 over single-mode fiber cable at distances up to 20 kilometers. It adheres to the IEEE 802.3u standard for Fast Ethernet over single-mode fiber at 1310 nm. It is a cost-effective method of providing changeable Fast Ethernet/OC-3/STM-1 single-mode interfaces to switches and media converters designed for applications that are equipped with a standard 100Base SFP slot, like metro access rings and point-to-point networking.
Key Features
  • Compliant with SFP MultiSource Agreement, IEEE 802.3u, and RoHS
  • Duplex LC connector
  • 1310nm FP laser
  • 3.3V power supply and hot-pluggable capability
  • Extended EMI and ESD protection
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1 and EN 60950
  • Suitable for Fast Ethernet (100BaseFX), SONET OC-3, and SDH STM-1 applications

Special Order. Non-Cancellable and Non-Returnable

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review