• Home
  • Tii Technologies 3M LC-LC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord (S2Z2RA-LCLC003MC)

Tii Technologies 3M LC-LC Duplex Multimode Patch Cord (S2Z2RA-LCLC003MC)

  • Brand: Tii Technologies
  • P\N: S2Z2RA-LCLC003MC
  • UPC: 729198855512
(0)No Reviews yet

Availability: In Stock


Your Price: $40.70

Do you have questions?

Please contact our experts for assistance.

Description

Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit Ethernet applications.
Key Features
  • Three meter (9ft) LC-LC Duplex, multimode patch cord
  • OM3 - 50um fiber category
  • LC connector
  • 2 (Duplex) fiber count

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review