• Home
  • RFS Single-Mode Fiber Jumper Riser Ruggedized 6-Pairs 15ft (FR-N-6SM-01-15F)

RFS Single-Mode Fiber Jumper Riser Ruggedized 6-Pairs 15ft (FR-N-6SM-01-15F)

  • Brand: RFS
  • P\N: FR-N-6SM-01-15F
  • UPC: 729198838553
(0)No Reviews yet

Availability: In Stock


Your Price: $398.00

Do you have questions?

Please contact our experts for assistance.

Description

Description

RFS Single-Mode Fiber Jumper Riser Ruggedized 6-Pairs 15ft (FR-N-6SM-01-15F)

Key Features and Benefits

Experience the power of seamless connectivity with the RFS Single-Mode Fiber Jumper Riser. This ruggedized, bend-insensitive fiber jumper is designed to deliver high-speed data transmission, ensuring optimal performance for your network systems.

  • Single-Mode Fiber: Offers high-speed data transmission, ideal for high-bandwidth applications.
  • Ruggedized Design: Ensures durability and longevity, even in challenging environments.
  • Bend-Insensitive: Maintains signal integrity, even when bent, ensuring consistent performance.
  • Six Pairs of Fiber: Provides multiple connection points, enhancing network flexibility.
  • LC-LC Connections: Ensures compatibility with a wide range of devices.
  • Pulling Sock: Facilitates easy deployment and retrieval of the fiber jumper.

Technical Specifications

The RFS Single-Mode Fiber Jumper Riser is a 15ft long, ruggedized, bend-insensitive fiber jumper. It features LC-LC connections and comes with six pairs of fiber. A pulling sock is included for easy deployment and retrieval.

Experience Uninterrupted Connectivity

With the RFS Single-Mode Fiber Jumper Riser, you can enjoy uninterrupted, high-speed data transmission. Its ruggedized, bend-insensitive design ensures consistent performance, even in challenging environments. The six pairs of fiber provide multiple connection points, enhancing the flexibility of your network systems. Plus, the LC-LC connections ensure compatibility with a wide range of devices.

Whether you're setting up a new network or upgrading an existing one, the RFS Single-Mode Fiber Jumper Riser is an excellent choice. Its high-speed data transmission capabilities make it ideal for high-bandwidth applications, while its ruggedized, bend-insensitive design ensures durability and longevity.

Don't compromise on your network's performance. Choose the RFS Single-Mode Fiber Jumper Riser for reliable, high-speed connectivity. Order now and experience the difference!

WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Reviews

No reviews available

Be the first to Write a Review